More Info

General Info
Established in 1999, Benton County Jail is a more than 100,000-square-foot, detention and correction facility that can accommodate up to 500 inmates. It is operated by the Benton County Sheriff s Office, which is administered by the government of Benton County in Arkansas. The jail features a dormitory housing unit, barracks for work release inmates, and pods for maximum and minimum security. It administers the Gang Resistance Education and Training program, which includes the development of refusal, conflict resolution, anger management and decision-making skills to elementary and middle school students. Benton County Jail also coordinates youth crime prevention and drug education programs.
Email
Extra Phones

Phone: (479) 271-5777

Phone: (479) 273-0036

Phone: (479) 271-1011

Fax: (479) 273-0036

Fax: (479) 271-5744

TollFree: (866) 207-5140

Payment method
cash
AKA

Benton County Sheriff's Office

Categories

Details

Phone: (479) 271-1008

Address: 1300 SW 14th St, Bentonville, AR 72712

Website: http://co.benton.ar.us

People Also Viewed