More Info

General Info
The Dickinson County Sheriff s Office enforces state laws, protects life and property, processes civil actions and apprehends criminals in Dickinson County, Tenn., which has a population of more than 52,000 residents. It is staffed by over 100 members that include detectives, patrol and corrections officers, secretaries, cooks and medical personnel. The Dickinson County Sheriff s Office operates a criminal investigations division that is responsible for handling cases related to drugs and narcotics and child sexual abuse and neglect. Its patrol division provides court room security and handles transportation of prisoners. In addition, the Dickinson County Sheriff s Office coordinates emergency services and supports positive youth development programs. The office is located in Charlotte, Tenn.
Extra Phones

Phone: (615) 789-4185

Fax: (615) 789-4185

AKA

Dickson County Sheriffs Department

Dickson County Sheriffs Office

Categories
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Details

Phone: (615) 789-4130

Address: 140 County Jail Rd, Charlotte, TN 37036

Website: http://dicksoncountysheriff.com

People Also Viewed