More Info

General Info
The Dickson City Police Department is a law enforcement agency that protects lives and property of the citizens and visitors, preserves peace, prevents crime and disorder and guards personal liberties. It maintains a patrol division that responds to service and accident-related calls. In addition, the division addresses issues related to ordinances and crime prevention. The Dickson City Police Department has a Special Operations Response Team (SORT), which responds to barricaded and hostage situations, bomb threats, special events and civil defense. The department also has a crime prevention unit that plans and coordinates crime prevention programs to inform and educate citizens about various crimes. The Dickson City Police Department is located in Dickson, Tenn.
Extra Phones

Phone: (615) 446-4806

Phone: (615) 441-9508

Phone: (615) 441-9506

Phone: (615) 446-9249

Fax: (615) 446-4806

Fax: (615) 441-9579

Payment method
mastercard, visa, amex, check, discover
AKA

Dickson Sanitation Department

Dickson Sanitation Dept

City of Dickson

Dickson Police Court Probation

Dickson City Police Department

Categories
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Lot, Free

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Details

Phone: (615) 446-8041

Address: 202 S Main St, Dickson, TN 37055

Website: http://www.cityofdickson.com

People Also Viewed