Accepted Insurance

Locke C Michael has not yet specified accepted insurance plans.

Specialties

Primary: Surgeon

Sub-Specialty: Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Additional Specialties: Oral Surgery;

More Info

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

General Info
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Clinics, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Clinics, Dentists, Physicians & Surgeons, Cosmetic Surgery, Physicians & Surgeons, Oral Surgery. In the U.S., about 80 percent of adults above age 35 have gum disease, while 25 percent of those who are over age 60 have lost all their teeth. Given this rising population, it is estimated that the demand for dentists will rise by 21 percent through 2020.
Services/Products
ExtractionsIV AnesthesiaImplant Surgery.
Payment method
mastercard, visa
AKA

Locke, C Michael DMD,MD

Categories
Other Information

Insurance: Delta Dental PPO, Delta Dental Premier

Services: <ul><br><li>Extractions</li><br><li>IV Anesthesia</li><br><li>Implant Surgery</li><br></ul>

Banner

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Details

Phone: (931) 563-2259

Address: 105 Ledford Mill Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388